Cachoeira Dos Passaros

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Swimming Pool

  • No Smoking

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    The comfortable Cachoeira Dos Passaros Foz do Iguacu hotel is located in Foz do Iguacu, only an 11-minute walk from Igreja Evangelica Ministerio Sementes da Fe Gospel Church, and offers an outdoor swimming pool. Featuring 3 rooms with views of the garden, the guest house is 3.5 km from the traditional dome-topped Mosque of Omar Ibn Al-Khattab.

    Foz do Iguacu centre is 10 minutes' walk, and sports attractions such as ABC Stadium are about 10 minutes' drive away. Hito Tres Fronteras is 4.7 km from the Cachoeira in Foz do Iguacu. Guests might as well visit Country Club, which is 19 minutes' walk away. Located not far from this Foz do Iguacu hotel, Tenrikyo Foz do Iguacu Church is open for visiting by worshippers and tourists. The property is also 800 metres from 116 & 120 bus stop.

    The air-conditioned rooms are fitted with air conditioning; such modern facilities as high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and include private bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.

    Bar e Lanchonete Dos Amigos is fairly close to the Cachoeira Foz do Iguacu.

    Review by hotel critic

    I recently had the pleasure of staying at Cachoeira dos Passaros, and it truly exceeded all my high expectations. From the moment I arrived, Nica and Silvio treated me like family, offering an incredible breakfast spread that included delicious homemade cake. The shared kitchen facilities were a wonderful touch, allowing for a more homely experience during my stay. I was particularly impressed with the peaceful patio area surrounded by lush gardens, where I could unwind after a day exploring the falls. Their attention to detail extended to the air conditioning, which made my nights refreshing and comfortable. To top it all off, Silvio went out of his way to help me find a lost ring, showcasing the exceptional hospitality that is the hallmark of this hidden gem. Highly recommended!

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 04:00 until 11:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at Cachoeira Dos Passaros Foz do Iguacu

    The air-conditioned rooms are fitted with air conditioning; such modern facilities as high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and include private bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Cachoeira Dos Passaros Foz do Iguacu Exterior photo Cachoeira Dos Passaros Foz do Iguacu Room photo Cachoeira Dos Passaros Foz do Iguacu Amenities photo Cachoeira Dos Passaros Foz do Iguacu Room photo Cachoeira Dos Passaros Foz do Iguacu Room photo Cachoeira Dos Passaros Foz do Iguacu Bathroom photo Cachoeira Dos Passaros Foz do Iguacu Bathroom photo Cachoeira Dos Passaros Foz do Iguacu Amenities photo
    Suite River View

    Size: 22 m²

    Max capacity: 4 guests

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Cachoeira Dos Passaros Foz do Iguacu Room photo Cachoeira Dos Passaros Foz do Iguacu Room photo Cachoeira Dos Passaros Foz do Iguacu Beds photo Cachoeira Dos Passaros Foz do Iguacu Room photo
    Suite Garden View

    Size: 16 m²

    Max capacity: 3 guests

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +
    Cachoeira Dos Passaros Foz do Iguacu Facilities photo Cachoeira Dos Passaros Foz do Iguacu Toilets photo Cachoeira Dos Passaros Foz do Iguacu Room photo Cachoeira Dos Passaros Foz do Iguacu Room photo Cachoeira Dos Passaros Foz do Iguacu Facilities photo
    Queen Suite Pool View

    Size: 18 m²

    Max capacity: 2 guests

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Cachoeira Dos Passaros Foz do Iguacu

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Cachoeira Dos Passaros Foz do Iguacu

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Brazil

    Frequently asked questions

    • Can guests at Cachoeira Dos Passaros hotel access an airport shuttle?
      Yes, Cachoeira Dos Passaros hotel presents bus shuttle service.
    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at Cachoeira Dos Passaros hotel?
      Cachoeira Dos Passaros hotel provides a flexible check-in time for its guests, starting from 14:00 and ending at 23:59, with a check-out time by 04:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Cachoeira Dos Passaros Foz do Iguacu